Chantilly Academy 25th Anniversary Logo 1989 - 2014
Follow Us!Follow Us!Follow Us!Follow Us!
703-378-4966

CA GymStars USA Gymnastics Junior Olympic Competitive Team

Welcome to the Chantilly Academy GymStars USA Gymnastics Junior Olympic Team Levels 1-10 Page

2019 – 2020 CAG Invitational Meets – Go to our Meet Information Page for Details

Winter Island Getaway Invitational – December 13th, 14th & 15th, 2019

Luck Stars Invitational – March 14th, 15th & 16th, 2020

Flower Power Invitational – April 5th & 6th, 2020

 

 

Please Support our Team – CLICK HERE TO SUPPORT OUR TEAM THROUGH E-TEAM SPONSOR – THANK YOU!

Congratulations to our 2019 Nationals Qualifiers!

  • Isabella DeCroo, Level 10 J.O. National Championships Qualifier   (3-Time National Qualifier)
    • Vault 4th Place National Champion
  • Liliana Gines, Level 9 Eastern National Championships Qualifier
    • All Around 2nd Place National Champion
    • 4th Place Bars National Champion
    • 7th Place Vault & Floor National Champion
    • 8th Place Beam National Champion

Congratulations to our 2019 Regional Qualifiers and VA State Champions!

  • Level 10: Isabella DeCroo, Level 10 Regional Qualifier
    • 7th Place All Around Regional Champion
    • 6th Place Bars & Beam Regional Champion
  • Level 9: Samantha Bowers, Dorothy Cervarich, Caitlin Dixon, Alara Donmez, Kelly Fangyen, Liliana Gines, Emily Hyun, Emma Nocera, Palina Karatkova, Geniya Karatkova, Riley Waldrop
    • Liliana Gines – 1st Place Regional All Around & Bar Champion, 2nd Place Vault & Beam Champion
    • Kelly Fangyen – 1st Place Regional Bar Champion & 3rd Place Regional Beam Champion
    • Danica Dougan – 5th Place Regional Bar Champion
    • Riley Waldrop – 6th Place Regional Floor Champion
  • Level 8: Abigail Anderson, Avery Dekoven & Angelique Desamours
    • Avery Dekoven – 6th Place Regional Vault Champion
    • Abigail Anderson – 7th Place Regional Bar Champion

CA GymStars L3-10 – Congratulations 2019 State Qualifiers – 100% of ALL Team Members Qualified

  • 2019 Level 9 State Champions:
    • Liliana Gines  1st Place Vault & All Around State Champion, 2nd Place Bars  & Floor State Champion & 3rd Place Beam State Champion
    • Dorothy Cervarich 3rd Place Vault & Floor State Champion, 4th Place Beam & All Around State Champion & 6th Place Bars State Champion
    • Senior – Emma Nocera 1st Place Beam & 1st Place Floor State Champion
    • Alara Donmez 3rd Place Vault State Champion, 5th Place Bars State Champion & 6th Place Floor State Champion
    • Riley Waldrop 4th Place Bars State Champion, 3rd Place Floor State Champion & 6th Place All Around State Champion
    • Palina Karatkova 3rd Place Bars State Champion
    • Danica Dougan 5th Place Vault, 6th Place Bars & 3rd Place Beam State Champion
  • 2019 Level 8 State Champions:
    • Angelique Desamours 2nd Place Vault State Champion
    • Abigail Anderson 3rd Place Bars State Champion
    • Megan Baker 5th Place Bars State Champion
  • 2019 Level 7 State Champions:
    • Riley Mullins 1st Place Vault State Champion, 5th Place Bars State Champion, 2nd Place Floor & All Around State Champion
    • Corina Sawyers 3rd Place Vault State Champion, 4th Place Beam & All Around State Champion
    • Ava Adams 4th Place Vault State Champion
  • 2019 Level 6 State Champions:
    • Rylie Nolte 2nd Place Vault State Champion & 4th Place Beam State Champion
    • Payton Hoffman 5th Place Bar State Champion
    • Trinity Serrano 3rd Place Vault State Champion
    • Amaya Wilkin 5th Place All Around & Bar State Champion, 3rd Place Floor State Champion and 6th Place All Around State Champion
    • Cate Lee 2nd Place Bars & 3rd Place Beam State Champion
    • Mackenzie Sharp 6th Place Floor State Champion
    • Katie Fatianov 5th Place Floor State Champion & 6th Place All Around State Champion
  • 2019 Level 5 State Champions:
    • Giada Gines 1st Place Beam State Champion, 5th Place Bars, 3rd Place Floor & 3rd Place All Around State Champion
    • Claire Talbot 6th Place Vault State Champion
    • Ciara Sawyers 4th Place Vault & 3rd Place Beam State Champion
  • 2019 Level 4 State Champions:
    • Lindsay Liang – 1st Place All Around & 1st Place Beam VA State Champion, 2nd Place Floor State Champion, 4th Place Vault State Champion & 3rd Place Bar State Champion
    • Tessa Gay 4th Place Vault State Champion & 5th Place Bar State Champion
    • Kayla Knight 5th Place Bar State Champion, 4th Place Beam State Champion & 5th Place All Around State Champion
    • Emily Barker 3rd Place Vault State Champion, 4th Place Bar State Champion & 5th Place All Around State Champion
    • Molly Chen 6th Place Vault & 6th Place All Around State Champion
    • Jackie Bullock 5th Place Beam & 6th Place Vault State Champion
  • 2019 Level 3 State Champions:
    • Anjalee Park 4th Place Vault State Champion, 3rd Place Beam State Champion, 5th Place Floor State Champion & 6th Place All Around State Champion
    • Hannah Lai 3rd Place Vault & Bar State Champion, 6th Place Beam State Champion & 5th Place All Around State Champion
    • Abby Hamilton 5th Place Vault State Champion
    • Layla Younes 5th Place Beam State Champion
    • Aleiya Poe 3rd Place Vault State Champion
    • Hayden Reed 2nd Place Vault State Champion, 4th Place Beam & All Around State Champion,
    • Kayla Tarugsa 3rd Place Bar State Champion & 5th Place All Around State Champion
    • Charlotte Ouimet 5th Place Vault State Champion
    • Scarlett Ruffner 5th Place Floor State Champion, 6th Place Bars & All State Champion
    • Lauren Lattanze 5th Place Vault & 5th Place Beam State Champion
    • Alycia Walker 4th Place Vault & All Around State Champion, 5th Place Bars & Beam State Champion & 6th Place Floor State Champion